JR. STEAM Toys

Return & Privacy Policy

Returns Policy

At JR. STEAM TOYS, customer satisfaction is our priority. If you're not entirely satisfied with your purchase, we're here to help!

You are eligible to return or exchange your order within 30 days of purchase. Returns can be made for store credit, an exchange to a different product, or a refund to the original payment method (excluding shipping costs).

Please ensure items are returned in the condition they were purchased, with no visible signs of wear or use, and with tags still attached.

Please note: The cost of return shipping will be at your own expense. To process a return, you must first request a return label from a member of our team. The shipping fee will be deducted from your refund.

To begin a return, simply email us at info@jrsteamtoys.com with your product details and images of the item. We are here to support you and will provide all necessary return information!


Privacy Policy


1. Introduction

At JR. STEAM TOYS, your privacy matters to us. We are committed to protecting your personal data and adhering to the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) of British Columbia, as well as the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) on a federal level.

2. Personal Data Collection

We may gather, use, store, and transfer various types of personal data about you:

  • Identity Data: Includes first name, last name, and username.
  • Contact Data: Your billing address, delivery address, email address, and telephone numbers.
  • Transaction Data: Details about payments from you and other details of products you have purchased from us.

3. Utilization of Personal Data

We will only use your personal data in accordance with the law. Most commonly, we will use your personal data:

  • To process and deliver your order.
  • To maintain and enhance our relationship with you.
  • To provide you with recommendations about goods or services that may be of interest to you.

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

We may have to share your personal data with third parties for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. We ensure to have protective measures in place to secure your data.

5. Data Security

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed.

6. Your Rights

Under Canadian data protection laws, you have rights regarding your personal data. This includes the right to request access to, correction of, or erasure of your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw consent at any time.

Please contact us at info@jrsteamtoys.com for detailed information about your rights.

7. Updates to Privacy Policy

Any future changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently for updates.

8. Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the information we hold on you, please reach out to us at info@jrsteamtoys.com.

This policy was last updated on July 20, 2023.

FQA

What is the return Policy?

What is the Privacy Policy?

What is the office hours?